Biography

We don't have a biography for Kim Ki-chun.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1957-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 김기천
  • Kim Ki-cheon
  • Kim Gi-cheon

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Romang as Mr. Kim
2019 The Odd Family : Zombie On Sale as Old man
2018 Life on Mars (16 episodes) as Manager Park
2018 Psychokinesis as Security Guard
2017 Two Lights: Relumino as Gi Nam
2017 Fabricated City as Yeobaekui Mi
2016 The Wailing as Police box chief
2016 Signal (16 episodes) as Lee Chun-Goo
2015 The Phone as Dispatch Captain
2015 Untouchable Lawmen
2013 Fasten Your Seatbelt
2013 The Queen of Office (16 episodes) as Ko Jung-Do
2013 Miracle in Cell No. 7 as Old man Seo
2011 Hanji as Kim Choon-byung
2010 Villain & Widow as Sung-sik
2007 Happiness as Bu-nam
2007 Enemy's Apple
2005 Blue Swallow as Kyoung-won's Father
2002 Marriage Is A Crazy Thing as Uncle

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page