Biography

We don't have a biography for Tae Kimura.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1971-03-16

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 木村多江

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Black Revenge(1 episode) as Imamiya Saori
2018 Omotenashi
2017 Ah, Wilderness: Part 2 as Kyoko
2017 Ah, Wilderness: Part 1 as Kyoko
2017 Yurigokoro as Hosoya
2017 You Are Tender When It Rains(8 episodes) as Shiho Kobayakawa
2017 Homecoming as Sayoko
2017 The Bodyguards(7 episodes) as Kaoru Honda
2017 Cat Collection's House as Yoko
2016 Ranmaru: The Man with the God Tongue
2016 Kofuku no Alibi: Picture
2016 Gold Medal Man as Yoriko Kametani
2015 Issencho Yen no Minoshirokin as Yumi Shinoda
2015 The Case of Hana & Alice as Yuki Tsutsumi
2014 Kohiya No Hitobito(1 episode) as Kashiwagi Fuyuko
2014 Monsterz as the mother
2013 Fruits of Faith
2012 Dreams for Sale as Takiko Kinoshita
2012 My House
2012 Blackboard(0 episodes) as Goto Noriko
2012 Blackboard(1 episode) as Noriko Goto
2012 Shichou Shisu
2012 Rock'n'Roll Housewives as Kaori
2012 Strawberry Night (1 episode) as Mitsuyo Harukawa (
2012 Strawberry Night (1 episode) as Mitsuyo Harukawa
2011 Antarctica(3 episodes) as Furutachi Ayako
2011 In the City of Dawn as Yumiko Watanabe
2011 That's The Way!! as Toshiko Akatsuka
2011 Happy Together: All About My Dog as Kaori's mom
2011 Kare, Otto, Otoko Tomodachi(1 episode) as Tada Asako
2011 LADY - The Last Criminal Profile(10 episodes) as Akira Yuki
2010 Tokyo Island
2009 Zero Focus as Hisako Tanuma
2009 Ekiro as Yoshiko Fukumura
2008 All Around Us as Shouko Satou
2007 Kaidan as Oshono
2007 Starfish Hotel as Chisato
2007 Dear Father (11 episodes) as Yukiha
2006 Oh-Oku The Women Of The Inner Palace as Houshinin
2006 Japan Sinks
2006 Unfair(11 episodes) as Makimura Kiyoko
2005 Train Man as Michiko
2005 After the Rains and Dreams(10 episodes) as Koyanagi Akiko
2005 All About My Dog as Kaori's mom
2004 Infection as Nurse
2004 Hana and Alice as Ballet Teacher
2004 It was sudden, like a storm...(9 episodes) as Yukie Ueshima
2002 Love Quotient(12 episodes) as Makiko Sunakawa
2002 Golden Bowl(11 episodes) as Tamako
2001 A Wednesday Love Affair(11 episodes) as Shimako Koku
2000 Go-Con! Japanese Love Culture as Miyuki
1999 Ice World(11 episodes) as Ikenaga Sonoe
1999 Rasen (13 episodes) as Sadako Yamamura
1999 Ring: The Final Chapter(12 episodes) as Shizuko Yamamura / Sadako
1998 GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka(12 episodes) as Miyuki

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page