Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 76

Gender Male

Birthday 1912-06-12

Day of Death 1981-06-09 (68 years old)

Place of Birth Chico, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Pate Lucid

Login to report an issue

Biography

Date of Death: 9 June 1981, Palm Springs, California, USA  (pneumonia)

Russell Hayden was born on June 12, 1912 in Chico, California, USA as Pate Lucid. He was an actor and producer, known for Cowboy G-Men (1952), Lost City of the Jungle (1946) and Saddles and Sagebrush (1943). He was married to Lillian Porter and Jan Clayton.

Acting

1955
1952
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1948
1948
1947
1947
1947
1946
1946
1946
1946
1944
1944
1944
1944
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937

Production

1962

Directing

1962

Writing

1941

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login