Biography

We don't have a biography for Jaroslava Obermaierová.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 49

Birthday 1946-04-10

Place of Birth Prague, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jaroslava Obermeierová

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Anča a Pepík (7 episodes)
2016 The Musical, or The Way to Happiness as Shopkeeper
2012 Stín smrtihlava as Medunová
2012 Oldies but Goldies
2011 Bastardi 2 as uklízečka Míla
2010 Bastardi as uklízečka Míla
2008 Svatba na bitevním poli as Hrůzová
2007 Crash Road as babička
2005 The Street (2 episodes) as Vilma Nyklová-Stárková (739 episodes) as Vilma Nyklová
2005 Všichni musí zemřít as sousedka
2004 Křesadlo
2003 Waterloo po česku
2003 Cesta byla suchá, místy mokrá
2003 Kameňák
2003 Brouk v hlavě
2002 Vyvraždění rodiny Greenů
2002 Zatracení as paní Lovická
2001 Zázračné meče as chůva
2001 Vůně vanilky
2000 Zvonící meče as chůva
1998 Zkřížené meče as chůva as chůva
1998 Hejkalka
1998 Queen of the Lake as Kuchařka
1997 Ptačí král
1992 Přítelkyně z domu smutku (4 episodes) as bachařka
1991 Discopříběh 2 as Jitčina matka
1989 Vážení přátelé, ano as Spišáková
1988 Druhý dech (13 episodes)
1986 Synové a dcery Jakuba skláře (13 episodes)
1986 Panoptikum města pražského (10 episodes)
1984 Rumburak as učitelka Roupová
1984 Všichni musí být v pyžamu as Miluška, bývalá Řehořova manželka
1979 Smrt stopařek
1977 Smoke on the Potato Fields as Vlachová
1977 The Lawyer as Igitka
1976 Odysseus and the Stars as matka
1974 Robinson Girl as Tonicka
1974 Jakou barvu má láska as Ing. Milena Sulcová
1972 Vím, že jsi vrah... as Martinová
1971 Granny as Kristla
1971 Radúz a Mahulena as Ziva
1970 Witchhammer as Líza
1969 The Joke as Marketa
1968 „Rakev ve snu viděti...“
1968 Dita Saxová as Liza
1967 Happy End as Jůlie
1967 Klec pro dva
1965 7 zabitých

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page