Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday 2002-12-23 (18 years old)

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Also Known As

  • פין וולפהארד
  • Φιν Γούλφχαρντ
  • 핀 울프하드
  • Финн Вулфард

Login to report an issue

Biography

Finn Wolfhard (born December 23, 2002) is a Canadian actor, musician, screenwriter and director. His acting roles include Mike Wheeler in the Netflix series Stranger Things (2016–present), for which he has won Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series out of three nominations. His film roles include Richie Tozier in the film adaptation of Stephen King's horror novel It (2017) and its sequel It: Chapter Two (2019), Boris Pavlivosky in the drama film The Goldfinch (2019), the voice of Pugsley Addams in The Addams Family (2019), and Trevor in the upcoming supernatural film Ghostbusters: Afterlife (2021). Wolfhard will make his directorial debut with the comedy short film Night Shifts (2020). As a musician, he was the lead vocalist and guitarist for the rock band Calpurnia, and is currently a member of The Aubreys.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2014
2013
2005

Writing

2020

Directing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login