Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 73

Gender Female

Birthday 1950-04-05

Day of Death 2018-12-28 (68 years old)

Place of Birth Dalian, Liaoning, China

Also Known As

  • 藤田 淑子
  • ふじた としこ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Toshiko Fujita (藤田 淑子, April 5, 1950 – December 28, 2018) was a Japanese actress, voice actress, singer, and narrator. She was affiliated with Aoni Production at the time of her death.

Acting

2014
2012
2011
2009
2008
2007
2007
2005
2003
2003
2002
2000
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1980
1980
1980
1979
1969
1965
1965

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login