Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1882-10-05

Day of Death 1953-10-23 (71 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Herbert Blaché-Bolton

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Herbert Blaché.

Directing

1925
1925
1924
1923
1921
1920
1920
1920
1919
1915
1914
1913
1912

Production

1917
1916
1915
1912

Writing

1915

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login