Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Male

Birthday 1986-09-01 (34 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Darshan Kumar

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kumar belongs to a Jaat family which was based in a small village Kishan Garh of South Delhi. At the age of 24, he moved to Mumbai and worked with Sahej theatre group for five years, and later with Motley Productions where he met and learned from Naseeruddin Shah for the next ten years. Kumar was asked to audition for the film Mary Kom by the casting director of the film. Also, he worked in TV series Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev, playing Shukracharya the guru of the demon. Kumar's first movie was NH10, with Anushka Sharma but, it was Mary Kom, with Priyanka Chopra that was released first.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login