Biography

Leonard Kelly-Young is an actor.

Leonard Kelly-Young is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1948-09-29

Place of Birth Chicago - Illinois - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Leonard Kelly Young
  • Leonardo Kelly-Young

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Rebellious as James
2017 Get Shorty (3 episodes) as Agent Calderon (1 episode) as Isaac
2015 Limbo as Receptionist
2014 Book of Christ as Prof. G.A. Edelman
2014 Gone Girl as Bill Dunne
2012 3, 2, 1... Frankie Go Boom as Arthur
2008 Falling as Marvin
2001 Taking Back Our Town as Greeter
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (1 episode) as Sonsorra
1997 Get to the Heart: The Barbara Mandrell Story as Dr. David Jones

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page