Aleksei Shevchenkov

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 56

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-11-02 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Chernyakhovsk, Kaliningrad region, USSR (Russia)

Also Known As

  • Aleksey Shevchenkov
  • Алексей Шевченков
  • Alexei Shevchenkov
  • Alexey Shevchenkov

Login to report an issue

Biography

Honored Artist of Russia (2006). In 1996 he graduated from LGITMiK (course of Dmitry Astrakhan), at the same time being an actor of the Akimov Comedy Theater (St. Petersburg). In 1997-2010 he was an actor of the Moscow Drama Theater under the direction of A.B. Dzhigarkhanyan. Since 2010 - in the troupe of the Chekhov Moscow Art Theater. Songwriter and performer.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login