Biography

We don't have a biography for Klim Shipenko.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1983-06-16

Place of Birth Moscow, USSR (Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Клим Шипенко

Directing TV ShowsMovies

Папы Director
Декабрь Director
Prince Oleg Director
2019 Serf Director
2019 Text Director
2019 Новый год, я люблю тебя! Director
2017 Salyut-7 Director
2016 The Nerd's Confession Director
2014 Likes or Dislikes Director
2012 Everything Is Simple Director
2010 Who Am I? Director
2009 Neproshennye Director
2006 Night Express Director
2006 White Night Director

Writing

Декабрь Screenplay
2017 Salyut-7 Writer
2014 Likes or Dislikes Writer
2012 Everything Is Simple Writer
2010 Who Am I? Writer
2006 Night Express Screenplay
2006 White Night Writer

Acting

БУМЕРанг as manager
2012 Everything Is Simple as Boris

Production

2019 Text Producer
2006 White Night Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page