Yuliya Aug

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 74

Gender Female

Birthday 1970-06-08 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Leningrad, USSR (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Also Known As

  • Юлия Ауг
  • Yulia Aug
  • Julia Aug
  • Juliya Aug

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yuliya Arturovna Aug (Russian: Юлия Артуровна Ауг; born 8 June 1970) is a Soviet and Russian actress. Her film credits include The Student, Ekaterina and Leto. Aug is part of the Gogol Center troupe.

Aug was born in Leningrad, RSFSR, Soviet Union, and spent her childhood in Narva, Estonian SSR. Her paternal grandfather was Estonian. In 1993, Yulia graduated from the Russian State Institute of Performing Arts and was accepted into the troupe of the Youth Theater named after A. A. Bryantsev, where she served for ten years, until 2004, playing eight main roles: Sophia in Woe from Wit, Mermaid in Pushkin's Mermaid, Lady Macbeth in Macbeth and others. In 2010 she graduated with honors from the directing department (remote learning) with a degree in Theater Directing of the Russian Institute of Theatre Arts in Moscow (workshop of Joseph Raihelgauz).

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2007
2007
2007
2007
2005
1993
1992
1990
1989

Writing

2011

Directing

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login