Biography

We don't have a biography for Yuriy Tsurilo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1946-12-10

Place of Birth Вязники, Владимирская область, СССР (Россия)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Юрий Цурило

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Scythian
2015 Человек без прошлого(16 episodes)
2015 Chief as Георгий Шубников
2014 The Search as The Colonel
2014 The Fool
2014 Dubrovskiy as Troyekurov
2014 Forbidden Kingdom as Sotnik
2013 Hard to Be a God as Don Pampa
2012 Синдром дракона(12 episodes) as Михаил Иванович
2012 Gulf Stream Under the Iceberg
2011 Только ты(8 episodes)
2011 The PyraMMMid as General
2010 Silent Souls as Miron
2009 The Priest as Metropolitan Sergiy
2007 Rud and Sam as Босс
2007 Kilometer Zero as V.S.
2006 Седьмое небо as Timofey Koltsov
2004 Chest Imeyu as Colonel Ermakov
2004 Countdown as Gen. Sergei Karpov
2004 Диверсант(4 episodes) as Head of hospital train
1998 Khrustalyov, My Car! as Gen. Klensky
1993 Черная акула

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.