Biography

Bishara Wakim was an Egyptian film actor of Lebanes heritage.

Bishara Wakim was an Egyptian film actor of Lebanes heritage.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 3

Birthday 1890-03-05

Day of Death 1949-11-30

Place of Birth Cairo, Egypt

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bechara Wakim
  • Beshara Wakim
  • Bishara Yoakim
  • Bisharah Yoakim
  • بشارة واكيم

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1944 Passion and Revenge as Dr. Bishara Tamriyya
1944 A Shot in the Heart
1943 Cleobatra

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.