Biography

We don't have a biography for Daniele Amfitheatrof.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1901-10-29

Day of Death 1983-06-07

Place of Birth St. Petersburg, Russian Empire [now Russia]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Daniil Aleksandrovich Amfiteatrov
  • D. Amfitheatrof
  • Daniel Dax
  • Dax
  • Edward Kane

Sound TV ShowsMovies

1965 Major Dundee Original Music Composer
1959 Edge of Eternity Original Music Composer
1958 I Married a Monster from Outer Space Original Music Composer
1958 From Hell to Texas Music
1958 Spanish Affair Original Music Composer
1957 The Unholy Wife Original Music Composer
1956 The Mountain Original Music Composer
1955 The Desperate Hours Original Music Composer
1954 Human Desire Original Music Composer
1954 The Naked Jungle Original Music Composer
1953 Devil's Canyon Original Music Composer
1951 Angels in the Outfield Original Music Composer
1951 The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel Music
1951 Tomorrow Is Another Day Music
1951 The Painted Hills Original Music Composer
1951 Bird of Paradise Original Music Composer
1951 Storm Warning Original Music Composer
1950 Copper Canyon Original Music Composer
1950 Devil's Doorway Original Music Composer
1950 The Damned Don't Cry Original Music Composer
1950 The Capture Original Music Composer
1950 Under My Skin Music
1950 Backfire Original Music Composer
1949 Sand Music
1949 House of Strangers Original Music Composer
1949 The Fan Music
1948 Letter from an Unknown Woman Original Music Composer
1947 The Lost Moment Original Music Composer
1947 Singapore Original Music Composer
1947 Ivy Original Music Composer
1947 Time Out Of Mind Original Music Composer
1946 Temptation Original Music Composer
1946 Suspense Original Music Composer
1946 The Virginian Original Music Composer
1946 Miss Susie Slagle's Original Music Composer
1944 I'll Be Seeing You Original Music Composer
1944 Days of Glory Music
1943 Lost Angel Original Music Composer
1943 Lassie Come Home Original Music Composer
1943 Bataan Music
1943 Dr. Gillespie's Criminal Case Original Music Composer
1942 Calling Dr. Gillespie Original Music Composer
1942 Further Prophecies of Nostradamus Music
1942 Sunday Punch Original Music Composer
1942 Joe Smith, American Original Music Composer
1942 USS VD: Ship of Shame Music
1941 Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Original Music Composer
1941 The Get-Away Original Music Composer
1941 Whispers Music
1940 Comrade X Original Music Composer
1940 A Failure at Fifty Original Music Composer
1940 The Miracle of Sound Music Editor
1939 Nick Carter, Master Detective Original Music Composer
1934 Everybody's Woman Original Music Composer

Crew

1940 Boom Town Additional Music

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page