Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Female

Birthday 1983-03-10 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Masan, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 류현경
  • Ryu Hyun Kyung
  • Ryoo Hyeon-gyeong
  • Ryoo Hyoun-kyoung
  • Ryoo Hyeon-kyeong
  • Hyunkyung Ryu

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ryu Hyun-kyung is a South Korean actress. She made her acting debut in 1996 at age 12 as the younger counterpart of the protagonist in the SBS TV series Oxtail Soup. In 2010, Ryu drew attention with her supporting roles in the erotic period drama The Servant and the romantic comedies Cyrano Agency and Petty Romance.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2007
2003
2000
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login