Biography

We don't have a biography for Gina Manès.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1893-04-07

Day of Death 1989-09-06

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Blanche Moulin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1961 Le bonheur est pour demain as Thérèse
1939 Coral Reefs as Maria
1938 Nostalgie as Olga
1938 Hatred as Marina
1936 Mayerling as Marinka
1935 Divine as Dora
1935 Barcarolle as Lodovisca
1933 La voie sans disque as Daïnah
1930 Une belle garce as Rosetta
1930 Nuits de princes as Helene Vronsky
1928 Thérèse Raquin as Thérèse Raquin
1928 Die Heilige und ihr Narr as Fürstin von Brauneck
1928 Synd as Henriette Mauclerc
1928 Mädchenschicksale as Henriette
1928 Mädchenschicksale
1927 Napoleon as Joséphine, Viscountess of Beauharnais
1925 Naples au baiser de feu
1924 Heart of an Actress as L'Actrice
1923 Cœur fidèle as Marie
1923 The Red Inn as Innkeeper's Daughter
1923 La dame de Monsoreau as Madame de Saint-Luc
1919 The Man Without a Face

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page