Biography

K. Todd Freeman is an American actor in theatre, television, and film.

K. Todd Freeman is an American actor in theatre, television, and film.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1965-07-09

Place of Birth Houston - Texas - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kenneth Todd Freeman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales as Captain Morgan
2017 A Series of Unfortunate Events(18 episodes) as Mr. Poe
2016 Anesthesia as Joe
2015 Blindspot(1 episode) as Marcus White
2014 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles as Dr. Baxter Stockman
2012 Elementary(1 episode) as Rafael
2008 The Dark Knight as Polk
1999 The Cider House Rules as Muddy
1998 There's No Fish Food in Heaven as Stan / Suzie
1997 The End of Violence as Six O One
1997 Grosse Pointe Blank as Kenneth McCullers
1991 The Killing Mind as Fred Robinson
1990 Street Hunter as Pretzel

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page