Biography

We don't have a biography for Yan Hong-Ya.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1964-01-01

Place of Birth Tainan, Taiwan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hongya Yan
  • Yen Hungya
  • 閻鴻亞
  • Hung Hung

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1995 Snake Devil as The Naga Queen
1994 A Confucian Confusion as Molly's brother-in-law
1969 The Black Panther as 'Black Messenger' Chou Yu Lien

Writing

2007 The Wall-Passer Writer
1994 A Confucian Confusion Writer
1991 A Brighter Summer Day Writer

Directing

2007 The Wall-Passer Director
1999 The Love of Three Oranges Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page