Biography

We don't have a biography for Leonid Margolin.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1982-08-20

Place of Birth Moscow, USSR (Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Леонид Марголин

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Happiness! Health!Screenplay
2018 Women vs Men 2Screenplay
2016 Take the Hit, Kid!Screenplay
2016 Everything about MenScreenplay
2016 Everything about MenCreative Producer
2015 Women vs. MenScreenplay
2015 What Men Do! 2Screenplay
2014 ChampionsScreenplay
2012 Mommies, Happy New Year!Screenplay

Directing

2018 Happiness! Health!Director
2018 Women vs Men 2Director
2016 Everything about MenDirector

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page