Biography

Vanessa Aspillaga is an actress.

Vanessa Aspillaga is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1972-09-16

Place of Birth Miami Beach - Florida - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vanessa Aspillaga Vasquez

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Detours as Megan O'Malley
2015 The Jim Gaffigan Show(11 episodes) as Blanca
2012 Elementary(1 episode) as Secretary
2010 Love & Other Drugs as Viagra Nurse #3
2010 Morning Glory as Anna
2010 Blue Bloods(1 episode) as Rosalie Morales
2008 Dora the Explorer: Dora Saves the Snow Princess as Witch
1999 Stringer
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.