Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 15

Gender Male

Birthday 1976-01-01 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Calvert, Newfoundland, Canada

Also Known As

  • Joel Hynes

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joel Thomas Hynes is a Canadian novelist, musician, and stage and screen actor, writer and director.

Acting

2021
2021
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2014
2014
2013
2010
2009
2008

Writing

2019
2014
2008

Production

2019
2018

Creator

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login