Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday 1920-05-27

Day of Death 1976-10-28 (56 years old)

Place of Birth China

Also Known As

  • Chung-Hsin Huang
  • 黃宗迅

Login to report an issue

Biography

Huang Tsung Hsing (Chinese: 黃宗迅, also known as Chung Hsin-Huang) (May 27, 1920 – October 28, 1976) was a Chinese actor. He acted 2 films with black belt star Bruce Lee such as Fist of Fury as Cook Tien and The Way of The Dragon as Uncle Wang. Huang married with his former spouse, Lisa Chiao Chiao. Huang also acts with fighting instructor Han Ying-chieh in Fist of Fury" Huang also acted 10 other movies. Huang also had a child, Chung-Hsin Huang, who was born on May 27, 1920 in Hebei, China.

Acting

1974
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1965

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login