Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Female

Birthday 1993-05-25 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Lauren York
  • Lorynn York
  • LO
  • Lauren Swickard

Login to report an issue

Biography

Raised in Charlotte, North Carolina, excelled in the Arts at a young age. Lorynn trained as a ballerina at the prestigious School of American Ballet in NYC and at the Chautauqua Institute in New York. She performed on the professional stage under the direction of Victoria Morgan at the Cincinnati Ballet as a young girl. Lorynn started her acting career during high school with a small role on The TV Movie Shelter directed by JJ Abrams. She then signed with reputable managment and moved to Los Angeles. Her training remains constant and she has built a large resume - A long list of TV and Film credits, National Commercials and international campaigns. Lorynn is an exciting newcomer to the scene with great things in her future.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013

Writing

2020

Production

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login