Biography

We don't have a biography for Hikaru Kurosaki.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1962-01-31

Place of Birth Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 黒崎輝

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1990 BEST GUY as Tateishi
1987 MacArthur's Children—Part II
1985 Kyojuu Tokusou Juspion(46 episodes) as Jaspion
1984 Nezumi Kozô kaitô den
1984 Kotaro makari-toru!
1983 Kabamaru the Ninja Boy as Iga no Kabamaru
1981 The Blazing Valiant as Masaru Miura
1975 Super Sentai(2 episodes) as Shouta Yamanomi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page