Biography

Milo Parker is a young British actor, known for his roles as Connor in Robot Overlords (2014), Roger Munro in Mr. Holmes (2015), Hugh Apiston in Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (2016), and Gerry Durrell in ITV’s The Durrells (2016-2019).

Milo Parker is a young British actor, known for his roles as Connor in Robot Overlords (2014), Roger Munro in Mr. Holmes (2015), Hugh Apiston in Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (2016), and Gerry Durrell in ITV’s The Durrells (2016-2019).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 2002-10-01

Place of Birth Ipswich, Suffolk, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Milo Jared Parker

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 What The Durrells Did Next as Himself
2018 McKellen: Playing the Part as Young Ian McKellen
2016 Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children as Hugh
2016 Dear Albion as Boy
2016 The Durrells (26 episodes) as Gerald Durrell
2015 Mr. Holmes as Roger
2015 Ghosthunters: On Icy Trails as Tom Thompson / Tom Tomsky
2015 Robot Overlords as Connor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page