Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 163

Gender Male

Birthday 1988-10-11 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Paducah, Kentucky, USA

Also Known As

  • Prince Puma
  • Ricochet
  • Cameron Locke
  • Helios
  • King Ricochet

Login to report an issue

Biography

Trevor Mann better known by his ring name, Ricochet, is an American professional wrestler currently signed to WWE and performs in their developmental territory NXT.

Mann is known for his work in New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW), where he is a former three-time IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champion and a three-time NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Champion and the winner of the 2014 Best of the Super Juniors and 2015 Super Jr. Tag Tournaments.

In the past, he has worked for the Japanese Dragon Gate promotion and its American branch Dragon Gate USA, where he is a former Open the Freedom Gate, Open the Dream Gate, Open the Brave Gate, Open the Twin Gate, Open the Triangle Gate and Open the United Gate champion. He also wrestled as Prince Puma for Lucha Underground, where he was the inaugural and two-time Lucha Underground Champion.

From 2010 to 2018, Mann wrestled for Pro Wrestling Guerrilla (PWG), where he is a former World Champion, and a two time Battle of Los Angeles (BOLA) winner, winning the 2014 and 2017 tournaments. Mann also worked for the Philadelphia, Pennsylvania–based Chikara promotion, working under a mask as Helios.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2007
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login