Vasili Lanovoy

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 60

Gender Male

Birthday 1934-01-16

Day of Death 2021-01-28 (87 years old)

Place of Birth Moscow, RSFSR, USSR

Also Known As

  • Vasily Lanovoy
  • Vasiliy Lanovoy
  • Василий Лановой
  • В. Лановой

Login to report an issue

Biography

Vasili Lanovoy (born 16 January 1934) is a Soviet and Russian film and stage actor. Awarded the title of People's Artist of the USSR in 1985. Best known for World War II-themed films (Officers, Seventeen Moments of Spring) and period pieces such as War and Peace and Anna Karenina.

Acting

2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2003
2000
1998
1998
1995
1993
1993
1992
1990
1983
1982
1980
1980
1980
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1976
1975
1974
1973
1973
1973
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1964
1962
1961
1961
1961
1956
1956
1954

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login