Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender -

Birthday 1951-11-01 (68 years old)

Place of Birth New York City - New York - USA

Also Known As

  • Emmanuel Logrono Molina
  • Emanuel Logroño
  • Emmanuel Logroño 'Sunshine'
  • Emannuel Logrono
  • Molina Emmanuel Logrono
  • Emmanuel 'Sunshine' Logroño

Login to report an issue

Biography

He is a Puerto Rican actor, radio announcer, television show host, singer, comedy writer, entrepreneur and comedian. He graduated with a BA Lit & Music UPR San Juan, P.R. Theater-MSU-Lansing, Michigan.

Logroño has enjoyed success in Puerto Rican media for close to three decades.His nickname "Sunshine" came from a short stint (1973) as a disc jockey for San Juan-based WBMJ-AM, Puerto Rico's first rock and roll station.

IMDb Mini Biography 

Acting

2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2014
2014
2009
2007
2004
2003
2002
2000
2000
1999
1997
1993
1992
1990
1990
1990

Creator

2000

Production

2000

Writing

1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login