Tonpei Hidari

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 73

Gender Male

Birthday May 30, 1937

Day of Death February 24, 2018 (80 years old)

Place of Birth Kita City, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 左とん平
  • 左とんぺい

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

He was born on 30th May 1937 in Tokyo. His real name is Hiromichi Hidaki.

He was born on 30th May 1937 in Tokyo. His real name is Hiromichi Hidaki.

Acting

2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2011
2006
2006
2003
2001
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1993
1991
1988
1987
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1981
1980
1977
1977
1976
1975
1974
1974
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login