Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1889-01-19

Day of Death 1971-05-02

Place of Birth Elmdale, Kansas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lyle Barton

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1932 Men Are Such Fools
1932 Red Noses as Physical Therapist (uncredited)
1932 The Knockout as Landlady (uncredited)
1932 Readin' and Writin' as Brisbane's Mother
1930 Bigger and Better as Hollywood Kate, the Shoplifter
1930 Shivering Shakespeare as Chubby's mother
1929 Bouncing Babies as Nurse
1929 Little Mother as Mother
1929 Small Talk as Mrs. Brown
1929 Stage Struck Susie
1928 The Spanking Age as Stepmother
1928 The Boy Friend as Auto Passenger
1928 Should Married Men Go Home? as Lady Golfer (uncredited)
1928 Their Purple Moment as Mrs. Hardy
1928 Rainy Days as Mother
1927 The Battle of the Century as Woman at window (uncredited)
1927 Call of the Cuckoo as Guest
1927 Baby Brother as Party guest
1926 Crazy Like a Fox as Nurse (uncredited)
1925 His Wooden Wedding as (uncredited)
1925 Yes, Yes, Nanette as Nanette
1925 Sure-Mike! as A Customer
1924 Outdoor Pajamas as Mrs. Shrimp
1924 At First Sight as Hope Van Stutterford

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page