Biography

We don't have a biography for David E. Stone.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1947-12-11

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • David Stone

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2004 Ocean's Twelve Sound Editor
2003 Looney Tunes: Back in Action Sound Effects Editor
1999 Olive, the Other Reindeer Supervising Sound Editor
1997 Spawn Sound Editor
1996 Chain Reaction Supervising Sound Editor
1995 A Goofy Movie Supervising Sound Editor
1995 Dolores Claiborne Supervising Sound Editor
1992 Reservoir Dogs Sound Editor
1991 Grand Canyon Dialogue Editor
1991 Beauty and the Beast Sound Effects
1989 sex, lies, and videotape Foley Editor
1988 Die Hard Sound Effects Editor
1988 Beetlejuice Sound Editor
1987 Predator Supervising Sound Effects Editor
1986 Solarbabies Sound Effects Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page