Biography

We don't have a biography for Belén Cuesta.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1984-01-24

Place of Birth Sevilla, Andalusia, Spain

Official Site http://belencuesta.es

Also Known As

  • 벨렌 쿠에스타
  • Belén Cuesta Llamas

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Hasta que la boda nos separe as Marina
2019 Advantages of Travelling by Train as Amelia Urales de Úbeda
2019 The Endless Trench as Rosa
2019 Litus
2019 Parking as María
2019 Despite Everything as Claudia
2018 The Warning as Andrea
2017 Proyecto tiempo
2017 Holy Camp! as Sor Milagros
2017 Ella es tu padre (13 episodes) as Natalia
2017 Money Heist (2 episodes) as Hostage
2017 BBC: Bodas, bautizos y comuniones (1 episode)
2016 A Stroke of Luck
2016 Paquita Salas (16 episodes) as Magüi Moreno
2016 Kiki, Love to Love as Belén
2016 We Need to Talk as Yoli
2016 Buscando el Norte (8 episodes) as Carol
2016 El pregón as Silvia
2015 Spanish Affair 2 as Judit
2015 Locked Up (2 episodes) as Yolanda Montero
2015 Aquí Paz y después Gloria (8 episodes) as Teresa "Tere"
2013 En el aire (1 episode) as Himself
2013 The Time in Between (1 episode) as Parturienta
2012 La montaña rusa
2011 Perro flaco
2011 Ángel o demonio (1 episode)
2011 Operacion Malaya as Clara
2011 Bandolera (0 episodes) as Elisa de Vega
2010 ¿Qué fue de Jorge Sanz? (1 episode) as Enfermera

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page