Biography

Kiana Madeira is a Canadian film and television actress, best known for playing the lead role of Julia Wilson on the television sitcom "Really Me".

Kiana Madeira is a Canadian film and television actress, best known for playing the lead role of Julia Wilson on the television sitcom "Really Me".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1992-11-04

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kiana Alexa Madeira

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Fear Street 2
Fear Street 3
Fear Street 1
2019 She Never Died as Suzzie
2019 Trinkets (10 episodes) as Moe Truax
2019 Giant Little Ones as Jess
2019 Coroner (2 episodes) as Amanda Reyes
2018 Level 16 as Clara
2017 Neverknock as Amy
2017 Bruno & Boots: This Can't Be Happening at Macdonald Hall as Diane
2017 Bruno & Boots: The Wizzle War as Diane Grant
2016 The Night Before Halloween as Lindsay
2016 The Swap as Sassy Gaines
2016 Wynonna Earp (1 episode) as Poppy
2015 Dark Matter (1 episode) as Lyra
2015 Bad Hair Day as Sierra
2014 One Christmas Eve as Maritza
2014 The Flash (1 episode) as Spencer Young
2011 My Babysitter's a Vampire (1 episode) as Hannah
2010 Harriet the Spy: Blog Wars as Rachel Hennessy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page