Biography

We don't have a biography for Vanessa Morgan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1992-03-23

Place of Birth Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vanessa Morgan Mziray

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Pimp as Destiny
2017 Riverdale (26 episodes) as Toni Topaz
2016 The Shannara Chronicles (10 episodes) as Lyria
2014 Guilty at 17 as Leigh
2014 Finding Carter (25 episodes) as Beatrix 'Bird' Castro
2011 Geek Charming as Hannah
2011 My Babysitter's a Vampire (26 episodes) as Sarah
2011 A.N.T. Farm (1 episode)
2010 My Babysitter's a Vampire as Sarah
2010 Harriet the Spy: Blog Wars as Marion Hawthorne
2007 The Latest Buzz (60 episodes) as Amanda Pierce
2000 A Diva's Christmas Carol as Young Ebony

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page