Biography

We don't have a biography for Koji Tamaki.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1958-09-13

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kôji Tamaki

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Tokyo Bandwagon (10 episodes) as Ganato Hotta
2005 Koji Tamaki Live In Zepp Tokyo as Kôji Tamaki
1997 Love Has Fallen
1996 Some Kinda Love
1996 Coach (1 episode) as Mikumi
1996 Lost in Time as Kosuke Takao
1995 The Last Bullet as Ichiro Yamamura
1994 The Great Music Experience - Nara City Japan 1994 as Himself
1993 Many Happy Returns as Tetsuharu Komamura
1993 Wild Side
1992 The Drive as Takeshi
1989 I'm Dandy

Directing

2005 Koji Tamaki Live In Zepp Tokyo Director

Sound

1989 I'm Dandy Music Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page