Biography

We don't have a biography for Saadet Isil Aksoy.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1983-08-29

Place of Birth Istanbul, Turkey

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Saadet Aksoy
  • Saadet Işıl Aksoy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Passed by Censor as Selma
2018 Saf as Remziye
2018 Ailecek Şaşkınız as Elif
2016 Wounded Love(14 episodes) as Lucy Adams
2016 Intersection(28 episodes) as Eylül
2013 Sürgün
2012 Twice Born as Aska
2011 Magnificent Century(24 episodes) as Viktoria
2009 Love in Another Language as Zeynep
2009 Eastern Plays as Isil
2009 The Rebound as Turkish Girl in Cafe
2008 Milk
2007 Egg as Ayla

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page