Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday 1983-08-23 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Canterbury, Kent, England, UK

Also Known As

  • 露塔·格德米纳斯
  • 露塔·杰德敏塔斯

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ruta was born on 23 August 1983. She grew up in Stockholm and then Buckinghamshire. Gedmintas was born in England to Lithuanian Parents, and trained at the Drama Centre London under Reuven Adiv. She appeared in Spooks: Code 9 as Rachel Harris, a former police officer. She has also had guest roles in the BBC's Waking the Dead and ITV1's The Bill. Her most prominent roles to date are as Elizabeth Blount in Showtime's The Tudors. In 2010 she worked on the independent films - Zerosome and Atletu (aka The Athlete); and then starred as Frankie in BBC Three's Lip Service.[1] She debuted on Do No Harm, an American drama on January 31, 2013 on NBC. She plays Olvia Flynn as a main character. The new programme had 3.3 millions viewers on the first episode.

Acting

2019
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login