Jung Ji-so

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday 1999-09-17 (23 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Hyun Seung-min
  • Hyeon Seung-min
  • 정지소
  • Jung Zi-so
  • Jeong Ji-so
  • 小可爱
  • 郑知苏
  • 玄承旻
  • チョン・ジソ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hyun Seung-min (Korean: 현승민; born September 17, 1999), known professionally as Jung Ji-so (Korean: 정지소; sometimes romanized as Jung Ziso), is a South Korean actress. Hyun made her acting debut as a child actress in the 2012 television drama May Queen. She is best known internationally for her role as Park Da-hye in Parasite, which won the Palme d'Or at the Cannes Film Festival and the Academy Award for Best Picture.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login