Biography

We don't have a biography for Jung Ji-so.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1999-09-17

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 현승민
  • Hyun Seung-min
  • Hyeon Seung-min
  • 정지소
  • Jung Zi-so
  • Jeong Ji-so

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 The Cursed (6 episodes) as Baek So Jin
2019 Parasite as Da-hye
2016 W: Two Worlds (16 episodes) as Oh Yeon-joo (teen)
2015 The Tiger: An Old Hunter's Tale as Seon-yi
2015 Hwajung (50 episodes) as Eun-seol
2015 Hyde, Jekyll, Me (20 episodes) as Jang Ha-na (young)
2014 Daughter as San (young)
2014 The Spring Day of My Life (16 episodes) as Kang Poo-reum
2013 Empress Ki (51 episodes) as Ki Seung Nyang (young)
2013 The Blade and Petal (20 episodes) as Cho-hee
2012 May Queen (38 episodes) as Jang In-hwa (young)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page