Roland Møller

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Male

Birthday 1972-08-01 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Odense, Denmark

Also Known As

  • Roland Moller
  • ローランド・ムーラー
  • 罗兰·默勒
  • 罗兰德·莫勒

Login to report an issue

Biography

Roland Møller is a Danish actor. He won the Bodil Award for Best Actor in a Leading Role for Land of Mine, and Best Actor in a Supporting Role for Nordvest. He has appeared in high-profile films like A Hijacking, Darkland, Atomic Blonde, Papillon, and Skyscraper.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login