Biography

Vinoth Kishan is an Indian film actor who primarily appeared in Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam language films. As a child, he made his debut in Bala's "Nandha", followed by playing villains in "Naan Mahan Alla" and "Vidiyum Munn".

Vinoth Kishan is an Indian film actor who primarily appeared in Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam language films. As a child, he made his debut in Bala's "Nandha", followed by playing villains in "Naan Mahan Alla" and "Vidiyum Munn".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1989-07-28

Place of Birth Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vinod Kishan
  • Vinodh Kishan
  • Vinod Krishnan
  • Vinodh Krishnan
  • Vinoth Krishnan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Cochin Shadhi at Chennai 03
2018 Papparapaam
2018 6 Athiyayam
2017 Nenjil Thunivirunthal
2013 Vidiyum Munn as Chinniah
2010 Naan Mahan Alla
2001 Nandha as Nandha (Younger age)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page