Biography

We don't have a biography for Wilhelm Borchert.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1907-03-13

Day of Death 1990-06-01

Place of Birth Berlin - Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ernst Wilhelm Borchert

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1976 Everyone Dies Alone as Pastor Lorenz
1970 Die Schatzgräbergeschichte as Der Erzähler
1970 Eli
1965 Willkommen in Altamont as William Rutledge
1965 Nun singen sie wieder as Oberlehrer
1965 Das Feuerzeichen as Dr. Gerhard Schröder
1962 Wallenstein as Wallenstein
1961 Who Are You, Mr. Sorge? as Von Ack
1959 Battle Inferno as Gen. Friedrich Paulus
1955 Du darfst nicht länger schweigen as Haldor Bessanson
1955 Master Over Life and Death as Professor Georg Bertram
1954 Sauerbruch – Das war mein Leben as Eisenbahner Ahrends
1949 Schicksal aus zweiter Hand as Michael Scholz / Sylvio Sylvestro
1948 Und wieder 48 as Heinz Althaus
1946 The Murderers Are Among Us as Dr. Mertens
1943 Der ewige Klang as Matthias Buchner
1942 Wenn du noch eine Heimat hast as Peter Doorn
1941 U-Boat, Course West! as Olt. Griesbach

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page