Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Female

Birthday 1979-12-25 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Sou Hirosawa
  • 広澤草
  • Sô Hirosawa

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sow Hirosawa moved to Tokyo to become a pastry chef. She had been interested in movies and dramas since she was little. She belonged to an entertainment agency and began to appear in movies and the stage.

In the 2010 movie "The Knot," she played the wife of the protagonist's adultery.

She studied abroad in Korea from 2012 to 2013 and also appeared in movies in Korea.

In 2013, she transferred from MS Entertainment to A-Team.

Acting

2020
2019
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2010
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login