Biography

Roberto Della Casa (born 14 October 1942) is an Italian actor.

Roberto Della Casa (born 14 October 1942) is an Italian actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1942-10-14

Place of Birth Rome, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Bonacini

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 To Rome with Love as zio Paolo
2008 A summer at the sea as Direttore teatrale
2005 Il ritorno del Monnezza as Poliziotto Armeria
2004 In questo mondo di ladri as Responsabile ufficio passaporti
1999 Dirty Linen as Rubattini
1998 Professione fantasma (11 episodes) as Ispettore Vincenzi
1997 Banzai as collega di Sergio
1997 Roseanna's Grave as Bruno Rossi
1996 Classe mista 3ª A as Preside Silvestri
1995 Palla di neve
1992 Giovanni Falcone as Giovanni Paparcuri, l'autista di Rocco Chinnici
1991 The Raffle
1991 The Comics 2 as Avvocato
1990 Piedipiatti as Questore di Milano
1990 College (14 episodes) as Capitano Salice
1986 Il Commissario Lo Gatto as Architetto Arcuni
1983 Vacanze di Natale as Cesare
1983 Il tassinaro as il padre della ragazza
1983 Occhio, malocchio, prezzemolo e finocchio as Il marito (episodio "Il mago")
1983 Pappa e ciccia as Goffredo, il facchino
1983 Il petomane as presidente del tribunale as cancelliere
1982 Sesso e volentieri
1982 Vieni avanti cretino as Marito geloso
1982 Attenti a quei P2 as Banchiere Salvi as il banchiere Calmi
1982 Viuuulentemente mia as Il Commissario Manghera
1982 Looking for Jesus as Carabiniere
1982 Grunt! - La clava è uguale per tutti as Skut
1981 Bollenti spiriti as Antonio
1981 Fracchia The Human Beast as Tino
1981 Cafè Express as passeggero del treno
1981 Hotel Room as Suicida (uncredited)
1981 Teste di quoio as Terrorista Boodoostano
1980 Fico d'India as portiere
1980 La locandiera as Il servitore dei cavaliere
1980 I Hate Blondes as Serge
1979 Lobster for Breakfast as sommelier
1978 Tanto va la gatta al lardo... as (accreditato come Roberto Bonacini): il carabiniere Cipollino
1977 Ride bene... chi ride ultimo as domestico Giovannino
1976 Per amore di Cesarina as Remigio

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page