Biography

Lindsey McKeon is a two-time Daytime Emmy-nominated American film and television actress, best known for playing television characters Marah Lewis on Guiding Light and Taylor James on One Tree Hill.

Lindsey McKeon is a two-time Daytime Emmy-nominated American film and television actress, best known for playing television characters Marah Lewis on Guiding Light and Taylor James on One Tree Hill.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1982-03-11

Place of Birth Summit, New Jersey, USA

Official Site http://evolvebylindsey.com

Also Known As

  • Lindsey Johnson McKeon
  • Lindsey McKeon Hively

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Women & Sometimes Men as Ali
2016 Girlfriends of Christmas Past as Murphy McCall
2015 Flock of Dudes as Deb
2014 Indigenous as Steph
2010 Airline Disaster as Special Agent Gina Vitale
2010 Repo as Dominique
2009 The Land That Time Forgot as Lindsey Stevens
2009 The Jailhouse as Maddy
2009 90210 (1 episode) as Suzanne
2005 Supernatural (4 episodes) as Tessa
2005 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (1 episode) as Rebecca Keane
2004 House (1 episode)
2004 Veronica Mars (2 episodes)
2003 Shredder as Kimberly Van Arx
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 One Tree Hill (8 episodes) as Taylor James
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2001 Special Unit 2 (1 episode)
2001 Class Warfare as Kristen Marshall
2001 Grounded for Life (1 episode)
2000 Opposite Sex (8 episodes) as Stella
1993 Boy Meets World (114 episodes) as Libby Harper
1993 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (143 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page