Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 43

Gender Female

Birthday 1918-01-27

Day of Death 1996-05-06 (78 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Suzy Marquette
  • Susan Ridgway
  • Suzanne Ridgway

Login to report an issue

Biography

Suzanne Ridgway was born on January 27, 1918 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Ione D. Ahrens.

Acting

1959
1956
1956
1953
1953
1952
1952
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1947
1947
1946
1946
1946
1945
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1938
1937
1937

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login