Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 58

Gender Female

Birthday 1874-03-14

Day of Death 1973-06-24 (99 years old)

Place of Birth Germantown, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • Mary K. Carr
  • Mary Kennavan Carr
  • Mary Kennevan Carr
  • Mary Kennevean Carr
  • Mrs. William Carr
  • Mary Kennavan
  • Mary Kennevean

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mary Carr (14 March 1874 – 24 June 1973) was an American film actress and was married to the actor William Carr (1866–1937). She appeared in 144 films between 1915 and 1956.

Acting

1946
1945
1942
1940
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1930
1930
1930
1930
1929
1928
1928
1927
1927
1926
1926
1926
1925
1925
1925
1925
1925
1925
1925
1925
1925
1924
1924
1924
1924
1923
1923
1923
1922
1920
1919

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login