Biography

Ergüçlü played Ruhsar in the drama film Shadows and Faces (2010) and Sena in Full of Hunger (2012). In what is arguably her best known role, she played Simay Canaş on the Turkish drama series Kuzey Güney (2011–2013). She appeared in the film Benim Dünyam (2013). Since 2013, she has played Eylül Buluter on the television series Medcezir.

Ergüçlü played Ruhsar in the drama film Shadows and Faces (2010) and Sena in Full of Hunger (2012). In what is arguably her best known role, she played Simay Canaş on the Turkish drama series Kuzey Güney (2011–2013). She appeared in the film Benim Dünyam (2013). Since 2013, she has played Eylül Buluter on the television series Medcezir.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 2

Birthday 1992-01-01

Place of Birth Nicosia, Cyprus

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hazar Ergüçlü

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Protector (18 episodes) as Zeynep Erman
2015 Analar ve Anneler (9 episodes) as Kader

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page