Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Female

Birthday 1998-10-09 (23 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 恒松祐里
  • つねまつ ゆり

Login to report an issue

Biography

She was born in Tokyo on October 9th, 1998 and began her career - a small role at age six aside - at age nine in the WOWOW satellite channel's Soratobu Taiya mini-serial. She has been active ever since on both the small and large screens including in scene-stealing performances in Have A Song On Your Lips and Before We Vanish. She has also done voice acting, appeared in music videos and jumped into the corporate commercial realm and pushed vitamins, noodles, MOS Burger and more. Not bad for a girl who worried her parents at a very young age for being too shy. Yuri is signed to the Amuse talent agency.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2011
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login